by resop2 » Thu Jun 09, 2016 6:02 am
Or you could have a lot of different groups: 50 members - ten groups the first round.
But, besides that, we don't just have 50 members, we also have (82-16)=66 some pairings (16 pairings had graduated members):
(eliminations from last year)
Round 1:
Ikuta Erina/Nakanishi Kana
Ikuta Erina/Fukumura Mizuki (PonPon)
Ikuta Erina/Ishida Ayumi (Suberizu)
Ikuta Erina/Iikubo Haruna (HoneyPon)
Ikuta Erina/Oda Sakura (PonDaa)
Ikuta Erina/Fukuda Kanon (MaroPon)
Katsuta Rina/Ishida Ayumi
Katsuta Rina/Susuki Kanon (BakuKizzu)
Nakajima Saki/Yajima Maimi
Round 2:
Yajima Maimi/Suzuki Airi
Okai Chisato/Hagiwara Mai
Nonaka Miki/Ogata Haruna (HaaChel)
Sato Masaki/Kudo Haruka (MaaDuu)
Sato Masaki/Oda Sakura (Masakura)
Sato Masaki/Sayashi Riho (ShuwaPoku)
Sato Masaki/Fukumura Mizuki
Fukuda Kanon/Takagi Sayuki (MaroSaro)
Fukuda Kanon/Murota Mizuki
Miyazaki Yuka/Uemura Akari
Tsugunaga Momoko/Fukumura Mizuki (MomoPon)
Round 3:
Takagi Sayuki/Kanazawa Tomoko
Takagi Sayuki/Kudo Haruka
Nakanishi Kana/Susuki Kanon
Nakanishi Kana/Oda Sakura (SakuNaka)
Round 4:
Makino Maria/Ogata Haruna
Sayashi Riho/Susuki Kanon (SayaSuzu)
Sayashi Riho/Ishida Ayumi (the Dance Aces)
Sayashi Riho/Miyamoto Karin
Sayashi Riho/Takeuchi Akari
Sayashi Riho/Fukumura Mizuki
Kanazawa Tomoko/Uemura Akari
Kanazawa Tomoko/Miyamoto Karin
Round 5:
Ogata Haruna/Haga Akane
Ogata Haruna/Oda Sakura
Round 6:
Fukumura Mizuki/Takeuchi Akari (OdenPon)
Fukumura Mizuki/Susuki Kanon (MiZukki)
Fukumura Mizuki/Ishida Ayumi (GAM 2/Birthday Crash Sisters)
Fukumura Mizuki/Kudo Haruka
Fukumura Mizuki/Iikobo Haruna
Fukumura Mizuki/Oda Sakura
Takeuchi Akari/Susuki Kanon
Round 7:
Iikubo Haruna/Wada Ayaka (HoneyCho)
Kudo Haruka/Ishida Ayumi
Kudo Haruka/Miyamoto Karin
Kudo Haruka/Wada Ayaka (AyaDuu)
Kudo Haruka/Moruta Mizuki (Love Love Mi(zuki) Duu)
Round 8:
Susuki Kanon/Oda Sakura
Susuki Kanon/Tamura Meimi
Suzuki Airi/Ashida Ayumi
Final Rounds:
Tamura Meimi/Miyamoto Karin
Last intact pairings:
Sasaki Rikoko/Murota Mizuki
Oda Sakura/Ishida Ayumi (ODaishi)
New Pairings:
Ayaka Hirose/Natsumi Taguchi
Ayaka Hirose/Makino Maria
Ayaka Hirose/Inoue Rei
Ayaka Hirose/Wada Sakurako
Ayaka Hirose/Fujii Rio
Ayaka Hirose/Nomura Minami
Makino Maria/Takeuchi Akari
Makino Maria/Kudo Haruka
Makino Maria/Ayano Hamaura
Makino Maria/Sasaki Rikoko
Makino Maria/Ishida Ayumi
Makino Maria/Yumeno Kishimoto
Kamikokuryou Moe/Sasaki Rikoko
Kamikokuryou Moe/Murota Mizuki
Kamikokuryou Moe/Ogata Haruna
Natsumi Taguchi/Ayano Hamaura
Natsumi Taguchi/Suzuki Airi
Natsumi Taguchi/Inoue Rei
Kudo Haruka/Sasaki Rikoko
Kudo Haruka/Haga Akane
Nomura Minami/Hamaura Ayano
Nomura Minami/Wada Sakurako
Sato Masaki/Haga Akane
Takeuchi Akari/Sasaki Rikoko (RikOden)
Takeuchi Akari/Miyamoto Karin
Sato Masaki/Ishida Ayumi
Yanagawa Nanami/Funaki Musubu
Uemura Akari/Hagiwara Mai
Morito Chisaki/Ozeki Mai
Ogawa Haruna/Oda Sakura